質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月9日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Slam とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
To hit something really hard. It is a transative verb, so you usually use it with a preposition like "on, into, against, in, onto" etc and a direct object.
"The two cars slammed into each other."
"Don't slam your hand on the table."
We dont use slam when describing that we hit another living thing. It's usually inanimate objects.
Sometimes parties or big events are called "slams" as well.
Example: "Summer Slam"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
Essa palavra precisa de complemento. Por exemplo "I will slam that door" significa "Eu baterei (com força) aquela porta".
"Slam" também pode ser usado em um contexto como "He slammed his hand on the table", que significa "Ele bateu a mão na mesa".
Então, geralmente está relacionado a impacto, confronto.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?