質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月17日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
have every hope とはどういう意味ですか?
Could you please tell me what "have every hope" means?
"We have every hope we can put him away for the death of your brother."
Does it mean "we really hope we can convict him"?
Thank you/
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
そうですね!もう一度!
"Every hope" is literally as much hope as possible... as much hope as there is.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Igirisujin 再(ふたた)び回答(かいとう)してくださって、ありがとうございます。
Thank you so much for answering my question again!
ロブさんの説明(せつめい)は分かりやすいので、勉強(べんきょう)になります。
Your explanation is easy to follow, and I can learn a lot from you.
Thank you.
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's my pleasure @Akanさん。
And thank you for showing me your replies in Japanese. That is very useful for me.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語