質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月11日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
STR INT VIT AGI DEX [Game terms ] とはどういう意味ですか?
Maybe STR stands for strength
I have no idea of the rest
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
STR - strength
INT - intelligence
VIT - vitality
AGI - agility
DEX - dexterity
Different games have different ways to say each thing but this is what they normally mean. Strength is how strong a melee fighter is, intelligence is the main stat for magic users, vitality is how much health they have, while dexterity and agility normally have the same meaning in games. They are normally the main stat for rogues or fast characters.
I hope this helps! 👍🏼
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
STR means strength, INT means intelligence, VIT for vitality, AGI for agility and DEX for dexterity. I hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?