質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月12日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ノルウェー語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Private facilites? how is it any different from having a private bathroom? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
It's used in hotel/lodging reservations to refer to having a private bathroom usually en suite/connected to the room
It's not commonly used to refer to private bathrooms in general
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@designer okay thank you man so it means I do have a private bathroom but it is most likely out of my room? Because I need to book an apartment and it's written "bla bla dollars if you get a room with private facilities" while bla bla dollars if you get one with a bathroom
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
Yes if you want a room with private bathroom you need to pay to have the "private facilities"
Where are you staying?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
Unfortunately not in America although I'm planning to visit it. I'll be staying 6 months in France, the site was in English
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ