質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
じぶん を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
I'm not sure how to use it. I think it means "me" or "myself" but I'm not sure. Is it another word for わたし? Please write the hiragana next to any kanji you use.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
じぶん can be used for all the grammatical persons. I myself, you myself, he/she/it him/her/itself, we ourselves, you yourselves, they theirselves.
But わたし exclusively means "I (me)".
But there are also some people who use じぶん in the meaning of わたし.
Standard usage in normal conversation
だれがいきますか? Who will go?
わたしがいきます。I will go.
non-standard usage
だれがいきますか? Who will go?
じぶんがいきます。I will go.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)