質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月15日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
sit on と sit in はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ill use a car as an example.
when you say you sit in the car it means you'll sit inside of the car.
if you say you sit on the car, it means you're sitting on top of the car.
on means on top of
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@linxexo: thank you very much. That is nice answer and example. Which do you say I sit on the shore or sit in the shore?
- 英語 (アメリカ)