質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月15日
- ペルシャ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"Bullshit" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ペルシャ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think it's bullshit that food is becoming so expensive.
That's bullshit that I have to go all the way across town to pick up my new shoes.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
@tylerishere you said bullshit means lie.
so
I think it's bullshit that food is becoming so expensive
means
I think it's a lie that that food is becoming so expensive
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In the sentence that I said, it means lie.
But in "I think it's bullshit that food is so expensive" bullshit means crazy
"I think it's crazy that food is so expensive"
Basically, bullshit can mean "crazy" or "lie" depending on the context
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
👱 They said we're not allowed to shout after 6pm.
👮 That's bullshit, who said that?
👵 Have you seen the news? The government said that they will start building new hospitals next month.
👳 Oh that's bullshit, they usually take around 5 years to actually start building something.
💂 I went to the bookstore, but they said they were already closing.
👨 That's bullshit, it's 8pm and they only close at 10pm!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- Bruce: Why weren't you at work yesterday?
- Dan: Oh, well, I was sick!
- Bruce: Bullshit! Someone saw you at the beech.
____________
- Bruce: Why weren't you at work yesterday?
- Dan: Oh, well, er, uhm...
- Bruce: Don't bullshit me. Just tell me the truth.
____________
- Bruce (in surprise and amazement): Is that really true?!
- Dan: Naw [no]. I'm just bullshittin'.
____________
Bruce (opening a strange-looking letter): What's this bullshit?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?