質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月16日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
韓国語 に関する質問
"kamsahamnida" と "kamsamnida" と "gomawoyo" と "komapseumnida" はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
They all mean thank you but said in a different way. There's no such word as "kansamnida" it is "kamsahamnida" ie 감사합니다. They differ in the level of formality: kamsahamnida>komapsumnida>gomawoyo
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
고맙습니다 is (a little) polite / formal
감사합니다 is (more) polite / formal
감사합니다 & 고맙습니다 are Both polite(more formal)
These are used to olders, elders, seniors, teacher, boss, army, officers, everyone.
(high formality / high politeness)
감사 is Sino-Korean(Chinese character)
고맙 is Pure Korean
고맙(습니다) is adjective 감사(합니다) is either verb or adjective
감사해요 is (a little) informal polite
고마워요 is (more) informal polite
감사해요 & 고마워요 are Both informal (but still) polite
These are used to strangers(someone you don't know), olders, seniors, lover
(low formality / high politeness)
감사 is Sino-Korean(Chinese character)
고맙 is Pure Korean
고마워, ㄳ or ㄱㅅ(Slang which abbreviated the word 감사) is informal or casual used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children, lover, wife & husband
(low formality / low politeness)
고맙다 is formal non-polite(impolite, informal) used to the same age(friend), someone younger than you, the children
(high formality / low politeness)
formality: formal / casual
politeness: polite / rude
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
I'd like to say 감사합니다 is NOT more formal.. Some pepole think 감사합니다 is more polite. but, some people think we should use 고맙습니다 because it's the native word.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
first and second one are very similar and polite version and 'gomawoyo' is used when the partner is not older than you or equivalent relation. And the last one is less formal than 'kamsahamida'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
감사합니다(polite way)/고마워(normal way)
gomawoyo used same meaning as kamsahamnida. Kamsanida doesn't be used by people(no exist word)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?