質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月17日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
im hungry と i was hungry はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I am hungry implie that you are still hungry(present)
I was hungry , that is past
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm hungry (now, in the present)
I was hungry (in the past and now I'm not hungry anymore).
"Yesterday, I was so hungry I ate two hamburgers by myself!"
"I'm hungry, let's go eat!"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
"I'm hungry"/"I am hungry" is in present tense, which indicates you are hungry as of right now.
"I was hungry", on the other hand, is in past tense, which indicates that you were hungry before, but not anymore.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The difference is: I"'m hungry" is present tense. Meaning you are hungry at this time. "I was hungry" is the past tense means you were hungry and no longer are.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?