質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Hello, I have a book to learn Japanese so I started learning how to count small things like apples (the word :六つ but the reading is like this:むっつ) can you help me please how to read it?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
muttsu.
The small つ among the word stands for a little gap before you pronounce the sound of the following syllable. In romanization we usually right it with a double letter on the syllable you are supposed to pronounce after que little gap.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
1=ひとつ 2=ふたつ 3=みっつ 4=よっつ 5=いつつ 6=むっつ 7=ななつ 8=やっつ 9=ここのつ 10=とお
btw small and round shaped things count with 個(こ)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
Muttsu it means empathizing the "ts" sound, so making an instant beak before the ts sound and pronouns the ts sound strong.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?