質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月19日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
dictionary と vocabulary はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Dictionary is the book where vocabularies are written.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Dictionary is a book/thing where you look for meanings of the words you don't know.
Vocabulary is just your English word capacity, like how many words you know, they are all vocabs.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- マレー語
dictionary is like a books which contain so many words and their meaning which they're compiled in one book...while vocabulary is the individual word contained in the dictionary, that is why you'll always heard people say watch tv and improve your vocab, because there is so many words that you can learn by that
この回答は役に立ちましたか?