質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月25日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What dose "ta" mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Ta isn't a word.
I think you meant another word or maybe it was a typo.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
If it's literally just, "ta," that's slang from northwestern England for "Thanks."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Ta ta" is a way to say "goodbye" and could be shortened to just "ta".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Can you say more of the lyrics?
Ta can mean "bye" or in British English slang it can mean "thanks."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Do you have the name of the song, so that I can help you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Singer name is Ariana Grande.
Song name is Problem.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Maybe you meant "ya". In the song it's used as slang for you.
But no one says "ya" in everyday conversation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@MOGA1 Ohhhhh!
"Hey baby, even though I hate ya
I wanna love ya (I want you)
And even though I can't forgive ya
I really want to"
She is saying "to," not "ta". She is just pronouncing it like that so it will rhyme with "ya" (slang for "you"), lol.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?