質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月20日
- アラビア語 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
bunch とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
more than 1 eq: a bunch of chopsticks, bunch of flower
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
- マラーティー語
bunch (noun) has a few meanings.
1. a number of things, typically of the same kind, growing or fastened together.
eg. a bunch of grapes.
2. a group of people.
eg. a bunch of idiots.
3. a large number or quantity; a lot.
eg. bunch of 70's hits.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
Many or a lot of something.
A bunch of dogs. Many dogs.
A bunch of food. A lot of food.
Hope I helped! :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)