質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年7月24日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A universe と AN universe はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'an' is used before a word with the first letter having a vowel sound while 'a' is used before a word with a consonant sound. therefore, you will use A Universe since it is pronounced as Yu-niverse
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (チリ)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
the right one would be AN universe, because the article A can't use it in a word beggining with a vowel. Need to add it the consonant N
この回答は役に立ちましたか?