質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月24日
- インドネシア語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
タイ に関する質問
why does thailand use 5555 as laugh symbol?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
@gisha
It is the sound of Thai people's laugh.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 ドミニカ共和国
Because the number 5 sounds "ha" in thai, if you put many 5, it sounds "hahahaha". I have thai friends, that's why I know it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 インドネシア
- 詳しい国や地域 ドミニカ共和国
- 詳しい国や地域 中華人民共和国
5 is pronounced ha in Thai language , 5555 is something like hahahaha, mean laughing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
Because in Thai the number five is pronounced as Ha so it's like Ha Ha Ha!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
@dwvn Because "5" in thailand sounds like "HA"
555 means hahaha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?