質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年7月25日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Frozen と Freezing はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ウェールズ語 準ネイティブ
Frozen is past tense and Freezing is present :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
Frozen mean thing is completed and freezing mean it is still going on
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Frozen is the state of something, while freezing is the process of becoming frozen.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Frozen is the past tense, which means that it has already happened. "The ice cubes have frozen".
Freezing is the present tense, which means that is happening as we speak. "The ice cubes are freezing."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Ecto "Freezing" can also be used to describe someone who is really cold. "I am freezing!"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?