質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月25日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Foundation stages teacher .
or
Teacher for foundation stages .
which sentence is correct?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ポーランド語
I'm closer to the second one, but you have to replace the verb "stages" to make it sound like "Teacher stages for foundation".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ポーランド語
@adamdee oh, yeah, and first one gives more substantive meaning, but doesn't it require "for" word after the verb "stages"?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?