質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Wrong particle. It could be: ノルウェーへ父と釣りに行きました。or ノルウェーに父と釣りに行きました。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@fuan Thank you! But could you please explain why one of those particles needs to be used?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
取りに行きます means go to fish. Since the verb shows movement, the right particles are he or ni. It can't be de, because de indicates that something happens at a place, not that you're going (therefore he/ ni) to a place to do something.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
不自然
Which one you want to say?
A) I went fishing with my father during stayed in Norway.
B) I went Norway with my father to fishing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@fuan ah! Of course, thank you!
- 英語 (イギリス)
@y_toshi A
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
@y_toshi if B, would you say: ノルウェーには父と釣りに行きました。? Or what would this mean?
退会したユーザー
不自然
@benjw If B, it should be:
ノルウェーへ父と釣りに行きました。
or
ノルウェーに父と釣りに行きました。
as @fuan answerd.
It is paradoxical but ノルウェーには父と釣りに行きました could be the answer of questions like:
Why are you went Norway?
What was the purpose you went to Norway?
or such.
So I can say ノルウェーには父と釣りに行きました is more focused on the reason (that why went) than B.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@y_toshi ありがとうございます