質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月28日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ポーランド語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
" 私、" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ポーランド語 準ネイティブ
I'm confused because I saw "私、" alone in a sentence without a particle and I was wondering if that was accurate just informal of something.
Thank you for the examples however.
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
私の名前はアナです
Watashi no namae wa Ana desu
My name is Ana
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@klhkjl
私、結婚するの。
わたし、けっこんするの。
wa ta shi , ke kko n su ru no.
I will be getting married.
😊🌟
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ポーランド語 準ネイティブ
@nachu that's a structure that will be difficult to understand . Thank you for including hiragana reading and romaji, I'm happy when people provide those.
- 日本語
In casual conversation, we often omit the particle.
And, sometimes, the sentence which the particle omitted is natural for some reasons.
Such as
・the case there is no need to write "私は" clearly. [often. casual. a bit rough]
・the case we want to use [は] at the other place. [often. Using "は" many times in one sentence, it makes me confused; which は should I pay attention?]
・the case we don't want to use either [は] nor [が]. [sometimes]
e.g.
・私、学生です。
私は➡私、(in a bit rough way)
・私、将来は素敵な人のお嫁さんになって、幸せになりたい。(私、将来は素敵な人のお嫁さんになって、幸せになることが夢なの。)
[は] is omitted to make "将来" as a topic. It lowers the order of priority of 私 as a topic.
・私、これがほしい。
Omitting は makes the role of 私 vague. 私は➡close to "As for me,..." in this case.
・私、何か間違えたかな?
In this case, the nuance of this sentence is different from "私は" and "私が".
私は : "As for me, did I make a mistake?"
私が : "Am I the one that made a mistake?"
私、: It indicates 私 just as the subject word. "I... made a mistake...?" [When I choose this, I'm scary to think if the answer is "yes". Or, I had no self-confidence; I'm correct. So I can't choose either は nor が. If I do that, it clarifies the role of 私 in this sentence.]
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ポーランド語 準ネイティブ