質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月28日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
try and + infinitive と try to + infinitive はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
There is no difference. "try to" is the correct grammar, but many people say "try and". It means exactly the same thing.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
great news ! thanks for your answer. @OldGeezer I thought there was another rule to be learnt.
For once, it's simple and clear.
For once, it's simple and clear.