質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月4日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ロシア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I've enjoyed watching you struggling with group dances through this semester lol この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I've enjoyed watching you struggle with group dances throughout this semester
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
意味が通じない
I'm not sure whether you are trying to make it sound negative or not.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I wanna say it to my close friend and don't mean to say any negative things.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Well, if you're teasing your friend. The message is perfectly fine.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
意味が通じない
I was confused because enjoyed has a positive connotation where as struggling has a negative one. It makes the whole sentence sound negative
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I have a similar sense of humor with my friends, so I understand what the OP means. It's hard to understand a sentence out of context sometimes, but to me it sounds like a friendly tease.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
well it's sometimes hard for me as a non-native speaker to tease friends. I should be careful not to make them feel bad. thanks for your opinions guys!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ