質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月29日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
How is your weekend going btw ? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They are asking if you are enjoying Saturday/Sunday.
btw- means by the way
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
btwのはby the way(ところで)のことのです。
How is your weekend going, btw?は「ね、週末はどうだ。」です。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"Btw" is a slang abbreviation for "by the way". It means incidentally.
"How is your weekend going?" means "are you enjoying your weekend?" "is it going well?" "are you having fun?" that kind of thing.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?