質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月30日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
like と likes はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
She/he: likes
I/you/they/we: like
"S" is added to the end for he/she/it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"like" is singular, while "likes" is plural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@queren_costa
like - forma normal
likes - usada na 3 pessoa do singular
I like cars
he likes cars
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- イタリア語 準ネイティブ
I/you/we/they LIKE
She/he LIKES.
Also, LIKES is used as a noun to mean the things that you like. Ex: "what are your likes and dislikes?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?