質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月31日
- アラビア語
-
韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
informal in arabic とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
cuando una persona o algo no es serio con lo que hace....
un ejemplo también es decir :
él lleva una vestimenta informal / él es muy informal...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There are a few meanings for "informal".
"Informal language" is when you're talking in a relaxed way like how you would talk to your friends or family. The opposite is "formal language" which is how you would talk to your boss or to elders.
"Informal dress" is when you wear normal, every-day clothes. "Formal dress", then, is when you wear a fancy dress or a suit to a wedding or something like that.
Basically, "informal" means relaxed, friendly, casual, ect.
I hope that helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Informal is the opposite of formal. You would be informal towards friends and maybe relatives. You can say hi instead of hello. I hope this makes sense.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?