質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月1日
- カザフ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I wrote the answers, but I'm not sure about them.Could you check them out?
1. Put each verb in brackets into an appropriate tense (present simple, present continuous, past simple, past continuous, present perfect simple):
a) I (not understand) what you (wait) for.
b) Anyone (see) my pencil? I (leave) it here somewhere.
c) I really (enjoy) myself at the moment.
d) I (know) Mary since we were high-school students.
e) They (be) married for 25 years.
f) I (live) in England since I was 19.
g) What’s the matter? You (hurt) your ankle? How you (do) it?
h) That’s definitely the last time I (lend) you money!
i) You have just one single card in your hand. I can see you (win)!
j) How you (feel) today? I hope you got rid of that terrible flu.
k) We already (buy) the car you saw last week.
l) There is plenty of time to chat. The play (not start) yet.
m) Which shirt shall I buy? I think I (take) the red one.
n) Look at the sky! It (rain).
o) He was lying on the beach while she (cook) dinner.
p) At this time yesterday, my friends (have) lunch in a splendid beer garden.
q) While I was walking down the street, he (run) into a lamp post.
a) I don't understand what are you waiting for?
b) Anyone saw my pencil? I left it here somewhere.
c) I am really enjoying myself at the moment.
d) I've known Mary since we were high-school students.
e) They have been married for 25 years.
f) I've lived in England since I was 19.
g)What's the matter? HAVE you hurt your ankle? How DID you do it?
h) That's definitely the last time I lent you money!
i) You have one single card in your hand. I can see you winning!
j) How do you feel today? I hope you got rid of that terrible flu.
k) We bought a new car you saw last week.
l) There is plenty of time to chat. The play do not start yet.
m) Which shirt shall I buy? I think I'll take the red one.
n) Look at the sky! It is raining.
o)He was lying on the beach while she was cooking dinner.
p)At this time yesterday, my friends were having lunch in a splendid beer garden.
q) While I was walking down the street, he ran into a lamp post.
I wrote the answers, but I'm not sure about them.Could you check them out?
1. Put each verb in brackets into an appropriate tense (present simple, present continuous, past simple, past continuous, present perfect simple):
a) I (not understand) what you (wait) for.
b) Anyone (see) my pencil? I (leave) it here somewhere.
c) I really (enjoy) myself at the moment.
d) I (know) Mary since we were high-school students.
e) They (be) married for 25 years.
f) I (live) in England since I was 19.
g) What’s the matter? You (hurt) your ankle? How you (do) it?
h) That’s definitely the last time I (lend) you money!
i) You have just one single card in your hand. I can see you (win)!
j) How you (feel) today? I hope you got rid of that terrible flu.
k) We already (buy) the car you saw last week.
l) There is plenty of time to chat. The play (not start) yet.
m) Which shirt shall I buy? I think I (take) the red one.
n) Look at the sky! It (rain).
o) He was lying on the beach while she (cook) dinner.
p) At this time yesterday, my friends (have) lunch in a splendid beer garden.
q) While I was walking down the street, he (run) into a lamp post.
a) I don't understand what are you waiting for?
b) Anyone saw my pencil? I left it here somewhere.
c) I am really enjoying myself at the moment.
d) I've known Mary since we were high-school students.
e) They have been married for 25 years.
f) I've lived in England since I was 19.
g)What's the matter? HAVE you hurt your ankle? How DID you do it?
h) That's definitely the last time I lent you money!
i) You have one single card in your hand. I can see you winning!
j) How do you feel today? I hope you got rid of that terrible flu.
k) We bought a new car you saw last week.
l) There is plenty of time to chat. The play do not start yet.
m) Which shirt shall I buy? I think I'll take the red one.
n) Look at the sky! It is raining.
o)He was lying on the beach while she was cooking dinner.
p)At this time yesterday, my friends were having lunch in a splendid beer garden.
q) While I was walking down the street, he ran into a lamp post.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
B- seen
H- lend
L- the play does not start yet
この回答は役に立ちましたか?