質問
最終更新日:
2015年1月30日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スロベニア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
イタリア語
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
ください と 下さい はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
On the label of a Japanese product both ways are used, so there's got to be a way to choose between the two.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ギリシャ語
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
It's the same thing. The reading for 下 is くだ.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スロベニア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
Are they both used in the same way? Does it make a difference if you use one or the other?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It's confusing to non-native Japanese speakers but these two are completely the same thing. Maybe it's just a design.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
We use both.
Ex) "ご注意下さい" or "ご注意ください"
The former a stiff style of writing and congestion of Kanji a little, the latter a soft expression more than.
With this case, maybe they selected "ください" for shape of style of words.
I think it does not match number of the words of upper line.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Technically the kanji is used when giving something, but in reality they are used interchangably
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Yeah, I suspect the choice of ください at the end there was so that it'd fill out the line exactly.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?