質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月2日
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
It was unecessary of you to do so. と It was unecessary for you to do so. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
補足があればここに書きましょう。ここに質問文を別の言語で書いても構いません。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
When you use of, for example: It's bad of you, Ben.
It means that something has happened because of Ben (Ben has done something bad)
It's bad for you, Ben.
Means it is bad/unhealthy FOR Ben. (for Ben's sake)
Same as: Apples are bad for you.
*The tree OF apples.
Hope that clear things up.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?