質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
interfere と meddle はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There are cases where they can be used to mean the same thing. However interfere means to stop something happening.
"If you interfere with the investigation, you will be arrested"
Meddle generally means to engage in something that you should not
"Don't Meddle in affairs you are not concerned with"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I see! Meddle is doing what is nothing to do with me and what I shouldn't do. Thanks!