質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月4日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
この銭十の硬貨を市場で見て驚いていました。
"和昭年間"はありません。"昭和"の方がいいです。
昭和年間は63年なか引きました。硬貨は違いなくそうでした。
この硬貨は何も分かりません。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Japanese horizontal writing was mainly written in right to left until 1940s.
This coin is made in 1942 (昭和十七年), so it is writen in right to left.
So 銭十 is 十銭 (銭 is 1/100 yen) and 和昭 is 昭和.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It is not 銭十 but 十銭, means 10 sen.
In those days letters are written from right to left.
銭 is an unit of money. 100銭 is 1yen.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
These letters are written from right to left, 大日本、昭和十七年、十銭。
大日本 means big japan, or great japan, or something.
昭和17年 means the 17th year in Showa era, 1942.
銭(sen) was a unit for money, it's not used now. I think 100銭 was 1 yen, so maybe this coin was 0.1 yen.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
この十銭の硬貨を市場で見て驚きました。
昭和年間はありません(I'm not sure .?)
昭和の方がいいです。(hmm..)
昭和年間は63年.....引きました。
硬貨は間違いなくそうでした。
この硬貨は何かわかりません。
I'm afraid I couldn't understand here and there.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
aaaah thanks I understand now...
But I didn't know it was possible in Japanese to write like this from right to left.
I knew about the sen but this was a bit weird for me >_<
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 日本語
@Patisserie27 Perhaps Japanese had been used right to left writing because Japanese vertical writing is written in top to bottom and right to left.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)