質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月4日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
respiratory arrest とはどういう意味ですか?
I'd appreciate if you could help me answer my Qs. Go to my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. I'll FEATURE your answer if satisfying.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
respiratory (adjective) = breathing
("Respiratory" comes from the word "respiration".)
"Arrest" is this sense means stopping.
For example:
"He is in respiratory arrest" = "He has stopped breathing"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?