質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月8日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ノルウェー語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Should I write すぎる or 過ぎる? Or is both equally common?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In my experience the kanji is used more often.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
Children who do not know Kanji write すぎる.
When an educated grown-up uses すぎる in Hiragana, it means "too many, too much". And, if they write 過ぎる in Kanji, it means "pass (verb)".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?