質問
最終更新日:
2014年7月28日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Are you up for it? と Are you up to it? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There is almost no difference at all. They're both expressions that mean nearly the same thing. "I'm going to play baseball. Are you up for it?" is the same as "I'm going to play baseball. Are you up to it?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
•"Are you up for it?" means, "Do you want to do it?" or "Are you willing to do it?"
•"Are you up to it?" can also mean something similar but it also implies, "Are you able to do it?" while the other does not.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語