質問
最終更新日:
2015年2月2日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
確かに と きっと はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
They pretty much mean the same thing. [These definitions are derived from Rikaikun.]
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
退会したユーザー
They are used differently.
きっと来る It'll surely come. I'm sure it'll come. 確かに来る doesn't sound right to me.
たしかに can be used as a response to mean like 'it really is as you say' whereas きっと can't
It can also be used like 確かにそうだけど to concede that point but to continue giving a statement against it.
While the English translation may be similar, they really are quite different words.
きっと and 必ず are a lot closer than きっと and たしかに (必ず is pretty much just a stronger version of きっと 必ず来る It will definitely come)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Ok, thanks a lot ! that's what i wanted to know :))