質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月9日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
genuine を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes the shoes are genuine(real)
I don't know if what he said was genuine (true).
The word genuine means real or Authentic,truth ,original.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- マレー語 準ネイティブ
Here are some example sentences:
- You can use it to describe the authenticity of an object: "The book was created by the author himself 40 years ago, and since the pages were yellowed and torn apart, it must be genuine."
- You can also use it to describe a person as sincere/honest: "Shigeo is such a genuine person, because he is always honest with me."
I hope this helps! 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?