質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月10日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"i'm not sure if" and "i'm not sure that" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Do you know what time the movie starts?"
"I'm not sure. "
"I'm not sure if I should buy the red dress or the green dress. "
"Are you sure you want to do this?"
"No, I'm not sure."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I am not sure if they will offer me the job."
I'm not sure if a guy likes me.
I'm not sure if he is interested in me.
I'm not sure if I am pregnant.
I'm not sure if I believe in God.
I'm not sure if I can handle it.
I'm not sure if I can make it.
I'm not sure if I like her.
I'm not sure if I like him.
I'm not sure if I love him anymore.
I'm not sure if I love him.
I'm not sure if I should break up.
I'm not sure if I should marry.
I'm not sure if I understand your question.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm not sure if it's going to rain today
I'm not sure if I like him
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
So for this one you can write about I am not sure If I can do that as the easiest one. Behind sure if you need to talk about I can, or if this is what. You need some words to make the clear explanation very well here. Here this is quite important to use if or that to make the transition words and there are many examples I can show you. For example I am not sure if this is working well or I am not sure if you are right, really simple, don't need to care much more for this grammar problems. I am not sure that is correct, here you are using that to point out a thing, but you can also use that as a transition word for example I am not sure that this can work, so you are using the transition word there to make the representation of stop as an important point of greeting in English. Not much things to be careful with grammar. Go ahead to try some, don't make a sentence to long in English is the best.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
if it's going to.. if that is working, or not sure that if this is--this one is also okay, but if you somehow think that it's sound with some extra words, then don't put if behind, just say not sure that this is.. or just straight ahead with not sure if... Hope this help, just try some by yourself, this one is very easy
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
@liaddial I'm not sure if you understood me!
I'm not sure that they let me to take part in the competition.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm not sure if he will like me.
I'm not sure that he will listen to me.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
1.I'm not sure if this is going to work or not, but im going with my heart.
2.I'm not sure that everything goes well according to the plan but i hope i don't end up hurting myself.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
A : I'm not sure that you will pass the exam because you're not study yet
B : I will study right now, I want to pass the exam and get a highest score
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"I'm not sure if..." is used when checking certainty of a situation.
I'm not sure if I should go.
I'm not sure if that's correct.
" I'm not sure that" is used when expressing uncertainty or pointing directly to a certain situation, person, object.
I'm not sure that I'm the right person for it.
I'm not sure that I can do that.
I'm not sure that's him.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm not sure that you will finish it in time.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語
- 韓国語
thank you, everyone~ im sure that i figured it out, but im not sure if you will read this comment. lastly, im sure that you have a nice day