質問
最終更新日:
2015年2月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
青と茶色の目に会った、触れた、離れた見えた。 は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
The sentence you wrote in Japanese doesn't make sense (it means "I met, touched, left and was able to see, blue and brown eye(s)".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Oops, I meant to ask if this was natural. How would you say something like "Blue and brown eyes met, touched, and looked away"
本当にありがとうございます!m(_ _)m
- 日本語
I'm sure if I correctly understand the meaning of "touch" in this context... If you explained it, I could translate it for you...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hmm. Like they held there eyes together. That time when eyes meet and you gaze at someone with deep emotion. Does that make sense?
- 日本語
青い目と茶色の目が合い、見つめあい、そしてそらされた。Eyes can be the subject to look, meet and gaze (touch), but cannot be to look away in Japanese. It is the person that has the eyes who looks away, so I made it passive in the Japanese translation above. Maybe the original English sentence itself is too poetic in a English way to be directly translated into Japanese naturally, so the above Japanese sounds a little bit unnatural although grammatically correct. Hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)