質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
When you say my it's 私の and cute is かわいい
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
「わたしはのいぬはわいいです。」
missing the か in かわいい
gotta remove the は
わたしのいぬはかわいいです。
「いぬのなまえわしのぱです。」
the わ needs to be written as は
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
OK, I see. Small issues. Thank you. But why does Wa look like Ha? Is it only when Wa is in a sentence it is Ha?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
when は is used as a subject marking particle, it is pronounced "wa".
はな は かわいい です
hana wa kawaii desu
the flower(s) are pretty.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I see, thank you. So, are there any exceptions?
- 日本語
不自然
わたしはかいりです。わたしはいぬとねこがすきです。わたしのいぬはかわいいです。いぬのなまえはしのぱです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)