質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月10日
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"I am intrested in medical science in particular, I want to become a successful doctor and scientist at the same time. So since you don't have medical department, then bioscience is the closest to my interests."
.
Is it written in a formal way ? この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ウルドゥー語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"I am interested in medical science in particular; I want to become a successful doctor and scientist at the same time. However, since University of X (insert the college/uni name here, it's more formal) doesn't have a medical department, bioscience is the closest field of study to my interests."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
I am interested in medical science in particular. I want to simultaneously become a successful doctor and scientist. Since you do not have a medical department, bioscience is what I am most interested in.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
My goal is to become a doctor and a scientist; so, I'm interested in your bioscience course.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
@bluesbaby Thank you so much !
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ウルドゥー語 準ネイティブ