質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月18日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Is it okay を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
Is it okay to sit beside you?
Is it okay if I call you later?
Is it okay eating while working?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
I just added an example using a present verb because I already made an example using "to + verb" in the first one. Anyway, thanks @claytos . I think I know you lol :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?