質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月20日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
ペルシャ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
on s'entend très bien は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
2017年8月20日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
It means ' we get on very well '
Would you like an example and a voice message to help pronounce it correctly??
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
No thank you, no need for voice message, I will keep my french pronounciation for ever ;)
But an example with pleasure
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
@ellanai alright.
Here are some sentences the phrase could be used it :
" We get on very well, even though we may have fights occasionally, " Stated the girl.
" We get on very well! You'd think you would trust me more, " Spat the angry guy.
" Well.. um, I'd admit. We get on very real, but it's not like I like you! " Babbled the teenager.
" Yes, I'd admit. As much as I would like to say I hate you, we get on very well and I can't deny it, " Groaned the boy next to her.
It's usually used in first person as in :
" I truthfully never understood what went on it that guys head, I mean, we get on very well... it's just, I don't really know... "
Or more commonly in speech like I had shown some examples of before
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス)
@SugaDough but when you write :
You'd think
What is the "d"?
Same question for I'd admit
And Between :
We get on very well
We get along very well
What is the difference please ?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
When I wrote a ' d ' it was a shortened way to say ' You would ' also like ' I would admit,'. The ' d ' basically represents the word ' would '.
Also, there is nothing difference between the two. They both mean the exact same thing, besides the :
" we get along very well " is more of a formal way of saying it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Ok thank you so I prefer "we get on very well" in the context ;) thank youuuu
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ