質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月21日
- ポーランド語
- スウェーデン語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
Does 「けつのあな」 mean asshole? Is it spelled 穴の穴?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
asshole: けつのあな or しりのあな
In other writing, ケツの穴 or 尻の穴
butt/bum/hip: 尻(しり)
ass: ケツ(a widely known slang word)
When I traced the origin of the word "ケツ" before, I found that it came from the sounds "穴(ケツ, On'yomi), hole". So 穴の穴 is not necessarily wrong, but we don't usually write it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- スウェーデン語 準ネイティブ
@ooll @tkhato20 Thanks. I've wondered because I thought so, and in Gintama (an anime) there's a journalist called Ketsuno Ana 😂
- 日本語
@pmaz44
Additionally information, there is a slang idiomatic expression "ケツの穴が小さい(adjective)"[In a noun phrase, ケツの穴の小さいXXX (OK as well.)].
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/%E5%B0%BB%E3%81%A...
Lit. "(one's) asshole is small".
It means "small-minded; petty; cowardly; chicken-hearted"
「(お前は)ケツの穴が小さいやつだ!」
(You are) chickenhearted/small-minded!
やつ: lit. guy (in a blunt way to say)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- スウェーデン語 準ネイティブ