質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月22日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Furthermore を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語
i like art. furthermore I'm also interested in English
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It can be broken into two words further which means to go ahead or advance and more which means to add something to what you already have. you put them together and it means that you are about to add something more to what you just said. But it is not used that often today. It is an older term used in the past but sometimes used in official or professional speeches or announcements.
He will be given a promotion; Furthermore, he will also be given a raise in pay.
We have to repair the water lines and the electrical wires. Furthermore their is also damage to the walls we have to repair.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?