質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月23日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
incredible と unbelievable はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
incredible can be used to describe something in awe. for example: There were so many stars in the sky it was incredible! unbelievable on the other hand just means something is unlikely true. for example: The words of the primary student were at college level, it was far to unbelievable.
its really easy to mix them up because they both can be used to describe a thing in awe.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Incredible is used more as a positive exclamation: "wow that was incredible! I've never experienced anything like it." Or just as a positive adjective: "Skydiving is an incredible experience, you should definitely try it sometime."
Unbelievable can sometimes have a little more of a negative connotation, as in "you lost your keys again? Unbelievable." However, it can also be used positively just like incredible: "The view from the lakehouse is unbelievable, you're going to love it!"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)