質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月13日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The movie is raw とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that the movie is in its original language and is untranslated
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
it's slang for the movie is good. Raw mean good.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
raw means unaltered from its original form
raw = original bitrate, quality, size
For foreign film, it means untranslated
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
there multiple meaning. it depends on who your talking to and how the word is being used.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?