質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"The center of Tokyo is where Imperial Palace is located, and as you get farther away from it, hotel prices get cheaper."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you very much for your correction!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Imperial Palace is located at the center of Tokyo; the further you go away from the center, the cheaper the hotels (hotel rent)* get(s)*.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you very much for your correction!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Place away after go or else say go down the center. Farther not further. The cheaper the price of the hotels ( hotel rooms ) is . Here the subject subject is price , a singular noun.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Javedoneawan
Thank you very much for your correction!
Thank you very much for your correction!