質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月26日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
"have a nice day" は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年8月26日
最も役に立った回答
@dio_affriza
ごきげんよう is used when someone meet another person or when someone leaves a place.
"Have a nice day" is also used when someone leaves a place, right?
and, 良い1日を。is also used when someone leaves a place, so I think that we say "Have a nice day" as 良い1日を。in Japanese.
Also, if you translate "Have a nice day" into Japanese directly, you will say 良い1日を。
Sorry if my English seems awkward.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- インドネシア語
- ジャワ語 準ネイティブ
退会したユーザー
@dio_affriza
ごきげんよう is used when someone meet another person or when someone leaves a place.
"Have a nice day" is also used when someone leaves a place, right?
and, 良い1日を。is also used when someone leaves a place, so I think that we say "Have a nice day" as 良い1日を。in Japanese.
Also, if you translate "Have a nice day" into Japanese directly, you will say 良い1日を。
Sorry if my English seems awkward.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- ジャワ語 準ネイティブ
No problem, my English is terrible too. なんであねん?
Yeah, that was I mean, usually in English that used when someone meets another person or when someone leaves a place.
So, have a nice day.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
thank you @Mr_Optimist and @dio_affriza. I really appreciate it!