質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月30日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
today I learned 謙譲語 お *ご しますwhy 手伝う was changed for お手伝いします。second example とる for おとりました。do you could teach the rule を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
What do you mean? What is the background of the question? What is you want to know?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
why the 手伝う is (お手伝いします) second example とる is おとりました. what's rule that was used for write. for i write next word new, what's the rule that i could use
退会したユーザー
Oh, okay.
1) お *ご します
It isn't a 謙譲語. It's just a "polite way to say it".
お *ご します -- Just putted a polite prefix お or ご.
お *ご させて頂きます -- 謙譲語 used.
2) When you want to say する/します which is a verb, it should be:
[noun] + します(which means "do").
So you need to put a noun before する/します.
手伝う -- verb
手伝い -- noun
お手伝い -- polite prefix + noun
とる -- verb
とり -- noun
おとり -- polite prefix + noun
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)