質問
最終更新日:
2015年2月8日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
All is taken care of. と That's all taken care of. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
All is taken care of means that everything is taken care of or handled.
That is all taken care of means that the particular thing you are discussing is handled.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you. 🍻
Have you watched Better Call Saul? Is it good?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
No, I haven't. Did they really make that? I wasn't sure if that was a joke or not. Haha
この回答は役に立ちましたか?