質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月2日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
excited と exciting はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Excited - is an adjective that describes when someone feels happy and enthusiastic about something.
For example: She was so excited that she couldn't sleep.
I'm so excited for tomorrow
Exciting - is an adjective that means something is making you excited.
For example: The football match was so exciting! She couldn't wait to tell everyone about it.
It's so exciting
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@nayeul_13
as far as I know that is incorrect and it sounds very unnatural
Who told you it was correct?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)