質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Mr. A had improper if not illegal motives. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ハンガリー語
Mr.A had improper,perhaps illegal motives.<same meaning
So,Mr.A had reasons that were illegal and not right.
I think this is what that means ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ハンガリー語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Mr A had motives that were not proper, whether or not they were actually against the law.
Illegal means against the law
Improper just means wrong or dishonorable
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)